Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New River, United StatesNew RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew River United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in New River
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise New River

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset New River

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duppa Station
  • New River
  • Newriver

Country

New River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

14,952 People

Elevation above sea level

614m

Major cities in the vicinity of New River (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 52 km
Mesa ... 60 km
Chandler ... 72 km
Tucson ... 210 km
Mexicali ... 301 km
Henderson ... 327 km
Las Vegas ... 346 km
Tijuana ... 420 km
Chula Vista ... 420 km
Riverside ... 421 km
Ensenada ... 423 km
San Diego ... 424 km
Irvine ... 456 km
Albuquerque ... 458 km
Santa Ana ... 459 km
Anaheim ... 463 km
Long Beach ... 485 km
Los Angeles ... 489 km
El Paso ... 511 km
Juárez ... 515 km
Hermosillo ... 538 km
Bakersfield ... 574 km
Fresno ... 686 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 729 km
Chihuahua ... 756 km
Colorado Springs ... 797 km
Stockton ... 857 km
Denver ... 859 km
Aurora ... 867 km
San Jose ... 867 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries