Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Central City, United StatesCentral CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCentral City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Central City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Central City
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Central City

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Central City

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Central City Village

Country

Central City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

58,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Central City (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 2 km
Mesa ... 19 km
Chandler ... 23 km
Tucson ... 162 km
Mexicali ... 287 km
Henderson ... 370 km
Las Vegas ... 389 km
Ensenada ... 403 km
Tijuana ... 409 km
Chula Vista ... 412 km
San Diego ... 417 km
Riverside ... 431 km
Irvine ... 462 km
Santa Ana ... 466 km
Albuquerque ... 469 km
Anaheim ... 471 km
El Paso ... 483 km
Hermosillo ... 485 km
Juárez ... 487 km
Long Beach ... 492 km
Los Angeles ... 500 km
Bakersfield ... 597 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 677 km
Chihuahua ... 713 km
Fresno ... 717 km
Colorado Springs ... 829 km
Los Mochis ... 877 km
Stockton ... 891 km
Denver ... 895 km
San Jose ... 897 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries