Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Encanto, United StatesEncantoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEncanto United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Encanto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Encanto
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Encanto

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Encanto

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Encanto Village

Country

Encanto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

54,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Encanto (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 4 km
Mesa ... 22 km
Chandler ... 27 km
Tucson ... 167 km
Mexicali ... 286 km
Henderson ... 366 km
Las Vegas ... 385 km
Ensenada ... 403 km
Tijuana ... 409 km
Chula Vista ... 411 km
San Diego ... 416 km
Riverside ... 429 km
Irvine ... 461 km
Santa Ana ... 465 km
Anaheim ... 469 km
Albuquerque ... 469 km
El Paso ... 486 km
Juárez ... 490 km
Hermosillo ... 490 km
Long Beach ... 490 km
Los Angeles ... 498 km
Bakersfield ... 594 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 682 km
Fresno ... 713 km
Chihuahua ... 717 km
Colorado Springs ... 828 km
Los Mochis ... 881 km
Stockton ... 887 km
Denver ... 893 km
San Jose ... 893 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries