Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Scottsdale, United StatesScottsdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Scottsdale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Scottsdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Scottsdale: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Scottsdale

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Scottsdale

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SCF
  • Scottsdale
  • Skotsdejl
  • Skottsdejl
  • seukocheudeil
  • si ke ci dai er
  • skatasdela
  • skatzdyl aryzwna
  • skwtsdyl
  • sqwtsdyyl
  • sukottsuderu
  • Скотсдейл
  • Скотсдејл
  • Скоттсдейл
  • סקוטסדייל
  • سكوتسديل
  • سکاتزدیل، آریزونا
  • سکاٹسڈیل، ایریزونا
  • स्कटस्डेल
  • スコッツデール
  • 斯科茨代爾
  • 스코츠데일

Country

Scottsdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

217,385 People

Elevation above sea level

383m

Cities around Scottsdale (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 12 km
Phoenix ... 16 km
Tucson ... 162 km
Mexicali ... 301 km
Henderson ... 372 km
Las Vegas ... 392 km
Ensenada ... 418 km
Tijuana ... 424 km
San Diego ... 430 km
Riverside ... 443 km
Albuquerque ... 455 km
El Paso ... 474 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 476 km
Santa Ana ... 479 km
Anaheim ... 483 km
Hermosillo ... 491 km
Long Beach ... 505 km
Los Angeles ... 512 km
Bakersfield ... 606 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 681 km
Chihuahua ... 710 km
Fresno ... 724 km
Colorado Springs ... 815 km
Denver ... 881 km
Aurora ... 888 km
Stockton ... 897 km
San Jose ... 904 km
Sacramento ... 949 km
Oakland ... 955 km
San Francisco ... 964 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries