Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Casa Grande, United StatesCasa GrandeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCasa Grande United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Casa Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Casa Grande
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Casa Grande

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Casa Grande

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGZ
  • Casa Grande
  • Casagrande
  • Kasa Grand
  • Kasa Grande
  • Kasa-Grande
  • ka sa ge lan de
  • kaesageulaendi
  • kasa gryanda
  • kaza ghrandy
  • kaza grandh
  • Каса Гранд
  • Каса Гранде
  • Каса-Гранде
  • كازا غراندي
  • کازا گرانده
  • कासा ग्र्यान्ड
  • 卡萨格兰德
  • 캐사그랜디

Country

Casa Grande is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

51,460 People

Elevation above sea level

426m

Major cities in the vicinity of Casa Grande (Pinal County, Arizona)

Chandler ... 48 km
Mesa ... 60 km
Phoenix ... 68 km
Tucson ... 99 km
Mexicali ... 298 km
Ensenada ... 404 km
Hermosillo ... 421 km
Tijuana ... 422 km
Chula Vista ... 427 km
Henderson ... 433 km
San Diego ... 433 km
El Paso ... 440 km
Juárez ... 443 km
Las Vegas ... 453 km
Riverside ... 467 km
Albuquerque ... 476 km
Irvine ... 493 km
Santa Ana ... 499 km
Anaheim ... 504 km
Long Beach ... 524 km
Los Angeles ... 535 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 611 km
Bakersfield ... 643 km
Chihuahua ... 651 km
Fresno ... 770 km
Los Mochis ... 811 km
Colorado Springs ... 859 km
Denver ... 929 km
Aurora ... 936 km
Stockton ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries