Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tolleson, United StatesTollesonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTolleson United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tolleson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tolleson
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Tolleson

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Tolleson

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toleson
  • Tolisun
  • Tollison
  • tollesana
  • tuo li sen
  • twlsan aryzwna
  • twlyswn
  • Толесон
  • Толисън
  • Толлісон
  • تولسان، آریزونا
  • توليسون
  • तोल्लेसन
  • 托利森

Country

Tolleson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

7,008 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tolleson (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 15 km
Mesa ... 36 km
Chandler ... 38 km
Tucson ... 173 km
Mexicali ... 272 km
Henderson ... 359 km
Las Vegas ... 378 km
Ensenada ... 389 km
Tijuana ... 394 km
Chula Vista ... 397 km
San Diego ... 401 km
Riverside ... 415 km
Irvine ... 446 km
Santa Ana ... 450 km
Anaheim ... 455 km
Long Beach ... 476 km
Los Angeles ... 484 km
Albuquerque ... 484 km
Hermosillo ... 490 km
El Paso ... 498 km
Juárez ... 502 km
Bakersfield ... 581 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 682 km
Fresno ... 703 km
Chihuahua ... 725 km
Colorado Springs ... 840 km
Stockton ... 877 km
San Jose ... 882 km
Los Mochis ... 882 km
Denver ... 905 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries