Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cave Creek, United StatesCave CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCave Creek United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cave Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Cave Creek: Today, February 19, 2019

Sunrise Cave Creek

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Cave Creek

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kejv Krijk
  • Kejv Krik
  • Kejv-Krik
  • dong xi
  • kebha krika
  • kyf kryk
  • kyw kryk aryzwna
  • Кейв Крийк
  • Кейв-Крік
  • Кејв Крик
  • كيف كريك
  • کیو کریک، آریزونا
  • केभ क्रीक
  • 洞溪

Country

Cave Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,015 People

Elevation above sea level

648m

Cities around Cave Creek (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 44 km
Mesa ... 48 km
Tucson ... 196 km
Mexicali ... 311 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Las Vegas ... 363 km
Tijuana ... 430 km
Ensenada ... 431 km
San Diego ... 435 km
Riverside ... 436 km
Albuquerque ... 446 km
Santa Ana ... 474 km
Anaheim ... 478 km
El Paso ... 494 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 495 km
Long Beach ... 500 km
Los Angeles ... 505 km
Hermosillo ... 527 km
Bakersfield ... 591 km
Fresno ... 704 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 717 km
Chihuahua ... 740 km
Colorado Springs ... 793 km
Denver ... 856 km
Aurora ... 864 km
Stockton ... 875 km
San Jose ... 885 km
Sacramento ... 926 km
Oakland ... 935 km
San Francisco ... 944 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries