Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Litchfield Park, United StatesLitchfield ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLitchfield Park United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Litchfield Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Litchfield Park
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Litchfield Park

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Litchfield Park

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lichfijld
  • Lichfild Park
  • Litchfield
  • Litchfield Park
  • Litchfild-Park
  • Litchton
  • li qi fei er de gong yuan
  • licaphilda parka
  • lychfyld park
  • lytshfyld bark
  • Личфийлд
  • Личфилд Парк
  • Літчфілд-Парк
  • ليتشفيلد بارك
  • لیچفیلد پارک
  • لیچفیلڈ پارک، ایریزونا
  • लीचफिल्ड पार्क
  • 利奇菲尔德公园

Country

Litchfield Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,533 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Litchfield Park (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 24 km
Mesa ... 44 km
Chandler ... 47 km
Tucson ... 181 km
Mexicali ... 266 km
Henderson ... 351 km
Las Vegas ... 370 km
Ensenada ... 384 km
Tijuana ... 388 km
Chula Vista ... 390 km
San Diego ... 394 km
Riverside ... 407 km
Irvine ... 438 km
Santa Ana ... 442 km
Anaheim ... 447 km
Long Beach ... 468 km
Los Angeles ... 475 km
Albuquerque ... 489 km
Hermosillo ... 496 km
El Paso ... 507 km
Juárez ... 511 km
Bakersfield ... 572 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 689 km
Fresno ... 693 km
Chihuahua ... 733 km
Colorado Springs ... 842 km
Stockton ... 868 km
San Jose ... 873 km
Los Mochis ... 889 km
Denver ... 906 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries