Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buckeye, United StatesBuckeyeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuckeye United States

What day is it in Buckeye right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buckeye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Buckeye
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Buckeye

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Buckeye

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BXK
  • Bakaj
  • Buckeye
  • Bukaj
  • Sidney
  • ba ke ai
  • baka'a'i
  • bakay aryzwna
  • bakyy
  • bkayy ayryzwna
  • Бакай
  • Бакај
  • Бъкай
  • باكيي
  • باکای، آریزونا
  • بکآئی، ایریزونا
  • बकआइ
  • 巴克艾

Country

Buckeye is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

50,876 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Major cities in the vicinity of Buckeye (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 42 km
Chandler ... 60 km
Mesa ... 62 km
Tucson ... 184 km
Mexicali ... 244 km
Henderson ... 351 km
Ensenada ... 362 km
Tijuana ... 367 km
Chula Vista ... 369 km
Las Vegas ... 371 km
San Diego ... 374 km
Riverside ... 391 km
Irvine ... 421 km
Santa Ana ... 425 km
Anaheim ... 430 km
Long Beach ... 451 km
Los Angeles ... 459 km
Hermosillo ... 487 km
Albuquerque ... 511 km
El Paso ... 519 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 523 km
Bakersfield ... 560 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 681 km
Fresno ... 685 km
Chihuahua ... 736 km
Stockton ... 861 km
San Jose ... 864 km
Colorado Springs ... 865 km
Los Mochis ... 882 km
Sacramento ... 915 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries