Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Florence, United StatesFlorenceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorence United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Florence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Florence: Today, February 19, 2019

Sunrise Florence

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Florence

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florencija
  • Florens
  • Floruns
  • flwrns
  • flwrns aryzwna
  • flwrns ayryzwna
  • fu luo lun si
  • peullolenseu
  • phlorensa
  • Флоренс
  • Флоренция
  • Флоренція
  • Флорънс
  • فلورنس
  • فلورنس، آریزونا
  • فلورنس، ایریزونا
  • फ्लोरेन्स
  • ፍሎረንስ፥ አሪዞና
  • 弗洛伦斯
  • 플로렌스

Country

Florence is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

25,536 People

Elevation above sea level

454m

Cities around Florence (Pinal County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 55 km
Phoenix ... 72 km
Tucson ... 97 km
Mexicali ... 329 km
El Paso ... 417 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 418 km
Hermosillo ... 434 km
Ensenada ... 437 km
Henderson ... 439 km
Albuquerque ... 442 km
Tijuana ... 454 km
Las Vegas ... 458 km
San Diego ... 463 km
Riverside ... 492 km
Santa Ana ... 525 km
Anaheim ... 530 km
Long Beach ... 551 km
Los Angeles ... 560 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 621 km
Chihuahua ... 644 km
Bakersfield ... 663 km
Fresno ... 786 km
Colorado Springs ... 827 km
Denver ... 899 km
Aurora ... 905 km
Stockton ... 960 km
Culiacán ... 962 km
San Jose ... 965 km
Sacramento ... 1014 km
Oakland ... 1017 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries