Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marana, United StatesMaranaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarana United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marana
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Marana

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Marana

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MZJ

Country

Marana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

41,315 People

Elevation above sea level

607m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marana (Pima County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 34 km
Chandler ... 108 km
Mesa ... 119 km
Phoenix ... 131 km
Mexicali ... 339 km
Hermosillo ... 368 km
El Paso ... 387 km
Juárez ... 390 km
Ensenada ... 435 km
Tijuana ... 463 km
Albuquerque ... 468 km
Chula Vista ... 470 km
San Diego ... 477 km
Henderson ... 498 km
Las Vegas ... 517 km
Riverside ... 522 km
Irvine ... 545 km
Santa Ana ... 551 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 555 km
Anaheim ... 557 km
Long Beach ... 577 km
Chihuahua ... 587 km
Los Angeles ... 589 km
Bakersfield ... 703 km
Los Mochis ... 753 km
Fresno ... 833 km
Colorado Springs ... 871 km
Culiacán ... 896 km
Denver ... 946 km
Aurora ... 952 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries