Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Safford, United StatesSaffordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSafford United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Safford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Safford
Today, September 20, 2019

Sunrise Safford

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Safford

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Achʼįʼ Náhiłtį́į́
  • Saford
  • Sefford
  • sa fu de
  • safodo
  • safwrd
  • sfwrd aryzwna
  • syaphapharda
  • Сафорд
  • Сеффорд
  • سافورد
  • سففورڈ، ایریزونا
  • سفورد، آریزونا
  • स्याफफर्ड
  • ሳፎርድ፥ አሪዞና
  • サフォード
  • 萨福德

Country

Safford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

9,566 People

Elevation above sea level

889m

Major cities in the vicinity of Safford (Graham County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 119 km
Mesa ... 182 km
Phoenix ... 202 km
El Paso ... 284 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 285 km
Albuquerque ... 348 km
Hermosillo ... 423 km
Mexicali ... 461 km
Chihuahua ... 546 km
Henderson ... 550 km
Ensenada ... 562 km
Las Vegas ... 569 km
Tijuana ... 585 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 589 km
San Diego ... 597 km
Riverside ... 628 km
Santa Ana ... 661 km
Anaheim ... 666 km
Long Beach ... 687 km
Los Angeles ... 696 km
Colorado Springs ... 768 km
Bakersfield ... 796 km
Denver ... 849 km
Aurora ... 853 km
Culiacán ... 905 km
Fresno ... 914 km
Torreon ... 947 km
San Antonio ... 973 km
Fort Worth ... 992 km
Austin ... 998 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries