Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Green Valley, United StatesGreen ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreen Valley United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Green Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Green Valley
Today, September 20, 2019

Sunrise Green Valley

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Green Valley

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grin Vali
  • Grin-Vejli
  • grina bhyali
  • gryn wly aryzwna
  • Грин Вали
  • Ґрін-Вейлі
  • گرین ولی، آریزونا
  • ग्रीन भ्याली

Country

Green Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

21,391 People

Elevation above sea level

885m

Major cities in the vicinity of Green Valley (Pima County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 41 km
Mesa ... 185 km
Phoenix ... 196 km
Hermosillo ... 303 km
El Paso ... 361 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 362 km
Mexicali ... 367 km
Ensenada ... 449 km
Tijuana ... 487 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 488 km
Albuquerque ... 497 km
San Diego ... 503 km
Chihuahua ... 529 km
Henderson ... 561 km
Riverside ... 562 km
Las Vegas ... 580 km
Santa Ana ... 588 km
Anaheim ... 596 km
Long Beach ... 613 km
Los Angeles ... 629 km
Bakersfield ... 750 km
Culiacán ... 829 km
Fresno ... 885 km
Colorado Springs ... 913 km
Torreon ... 922 km
Denver ... 992 km
Aurora ... 997 km
Mazatlán ... 1017 km
San Antonio ... 1036 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries