Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coolidge, United StatesCoolidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoolidge United States

What day is it in Coolidge right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coolidge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Coolidge
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Coolidge

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Coolidge

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kulidz
  • Kulidzh
  • ke li zhi
  • kulija
  • kwlydj
  • kwlyj aryzwna
  • Кулидж
  • Кулиџ
  • Кулідж
  • كوليدج
  • کولیج، آریزونا
  • कूलिज
  • 柯立芝

Country

Coolidge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

12,297 People

Elevation above sea level

435m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coolidge (Pinal County, Arizona)

Chandler ... 45 km
Mesa ... 55 km
Phoenix ... 69 km
Tucson ... 96 km
Mexicali ... 318 km
El Paso ... 425 km
Ensenada ... 425 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 428 km
Hermosillo ... 429 km
Henderson ... 437 km
Tijuana ... 442 km
Chula Vista ... 447 km
San Diego ... 453 km
Albuquerque ... 454 km
Las Vegas ... 456 km
Riverside ... 483 km
Irvine ... 511 km
Santa Ana ... 515 km
Anaheim ... 521 km
Long Beach ... 541 km
Los Angeles ... 551 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 618 km
Chihuahua ... 646 km
Bakersfield ... 656 km
Fresno ... 780 km
Los Mochis ... 816 km
Colorado Springs ... 838 km
Denver ... 910 km
Aurora ... 916 km
Stockton ... 955 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries