Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sun City, United StatesSun CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSun City United States

What day is it in Sun City right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sun City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sun City
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Sun City

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sun City

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marinette
  • San Siti
  • San-Siti
  • Sun City
  • san syty aryzwna
  • sana siti
  • sanshiti
  • Сан Сити
  • Сан-Сіті
  • سان سیتی، آریزونا
  • सन सिटी
  • サンシティ

Country

Sun City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

37,499 People

Elevation above sea level

348m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sun City (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 23 km
Mesa ... 41 km
Chandler ... 48 km
Tucson ... 186 km
Mexicali ... 277 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 365 km
Ensenada ... 395 km
Tijuana ... 398 km
Chula Vista ... 400 km
San Diego ... 404 km
Riverside ... 412 km
Irvine ... 445 km
Santa Ana ... 448 km
Anaheim ... 453 km
Long Beach ... 474 km
Albuquerque ... 479 km
Los Angeles ... 481 km
El Paso ... 506 km
Hermosillo ... 506 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 509 km
Bakersfield ... 575 km
Fresno ... 693 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 698 km
Chihuahua ... 737 km
Colorado Springs ... 829 km
Stockton ... 867 km
San Jose ... 873 km
Denver ... 893 km
Los Mochis ... 898 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries