Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prescott Valley, United StatesPrescott ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrescott Valley United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prescott Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Prescott Valley
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Prescott Valley

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Prescott Valley

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Preskot Vali
  • bryskwt faly
  • preskata bhyali
  • prskat wly aryzwna
  • pu lei si ke te shan gu
  • Прескот Вали
  • بريسكوت فالي
  • پرسکات ولی، آریزونا
  • प्रेस्कट भ्याली
  • 普雷斯科特山谷

Country

Prescott Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

42,197 People

Elevation above sea level

1532m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prescott Valley (Yavapai County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 130 km
Mesa ... 137 km
Chandler ... 149 km
Henderson ... 266 km
Las Vegas ... 284 km
Tucson ... 286 km
Mexicali ... 333 km
Riverside ... 413 km
Chula Vista ... 439 km
San Diego ... 441 km
Tijuana ... 441 km
Irvine ... 453 km
Santa Ana ... 455 km
Anaheim ... 456 km
Albuquerque ... 457 km
Ensenada ... 457 km
Los Angeles ... 479 km
Long Beach ... 479 km
Bakersfield ... 543 km
El Paso ... 562 km
Juárez ... 567 km
Hermosillo ... 616 km
Fresno ... 642 km
Colorado Springs ... 759 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 807 km
Stockton ... 807 km
Denver ... 814 km
Aurora ... 822 km
San Jose ... 824 km
Chihuahua ... 825 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries