Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surprise, United StatesSurpriseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSurprise United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Surprise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Surprise
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Surprise

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Surprise

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ennis
  • Serprajz
  • Sjurprajz
  • Sjurpriz
  • Surprajz
  • Surprise
  • sapuraizu
  • sarpra'ija
  • se pu lai si
  • seopeulaijeu
  • swpryyz
  • swrbrayz
  • swrprayz aryzwna
  • Серпрайз
  • Сурпрајз
  • Сърпрайз
  • Сюрпрайз
  • Сюрприз
  • סופרייז
  • سوربرايز
  • سورپرایز، آریزونا
  • सर्प्राइज
  • サプライズ
  • 瑟普赖斯
  • 서프라이즈

Country

Surprise is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

128,422 People

Elevation above sea level

358m

Major cities in the vicinity of Surprise (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 29 km
Mesa ... 47 km
Chandler ... 54 km
Tucson ... 192 km
Mexicali ... 273 km
Henderson ... 340 km
Las Vegas ... 359 km
Ensenada ... 393 km
Tijuana ... 394 km
Chula Vista ... 396 km
San Diego ... 400 km
Riverside ... 407 km
Irvine ... 440 km
Santa Ana ... 443 km
Anaheim ... 448 km
Long Beach ... 469 km
Los Angeles ... 476 km
Albuquerque ... 482 km
Hermosillo ... 510 km
El Paso ... 512 km
Juárez ... 515 km
Bakersfield ... 569 km
Fresno ... 687 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 703 km
Chihuahua ... 743 km
Colorado Springs ... 830 km
Stockton ... 861 km
San Jose ... 867 km
Denver ... 893 km
Aurora ... 901 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries