Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gold Canyon, United StatesGold CanyonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGold Canyon United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gold Canyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gold Canyon
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Gold Canyon

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Gold Canyon

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gold Camp CDP
  • Gold Camp Census Designated Place
  • Gold Canyon

Country

Gold Canyon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

10,159 People

Elevation above sea level

580m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gold Canyon (Pinal County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 32 km
Chandler ... 34 km
Phoenix ... 52 km
Tucson ... 133 km
Mexicali ... 332 km
Henderson ... 409 km
Albuquerque ... 427 km
Las Vegas ... 428 km
El Paso ... 434 km
Juárez ... 438 km
Ensenada ... 445 km
Tijuana ... 456 km
Chula Vista ... 459 km
San Diego ... 464 km
Hermosillo ... 472 km
Riverside ... 482 km
Irvine ... 512 km
Santa Ana ... 517 km
Anaheim ... 521 km
Long Beach ... 542 km
Los Angeles ... 550 km
Bakersfield ... 646 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 659 km
Chihuahua ... 675 km
Fresno ... 764 km
Colorado Springs ... 801 km
Los Mochis ... 857 km
Denver ... 871 km
Aurora ... 877 km
Stockton ... 936 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries