Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laveen, United StatesLaveenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaveen United States

What day is it in Laveen right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laveen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Laveen
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Laveen

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Laveen

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laveen Village

Country

Laveen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,930 People

Elevation above sea level

315m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laveen (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 13 km
Chandler ... 27 km
Mesa ... 29 km
Tucson ... 161 km
Mexicali ... 275 km
Henderson ... 371 km
Las Vegas ... 390 km
Ensenada ... 391 km
Tijuana ... 399 km
Chula Vista ... 402 km
San Diego ... 406 km
Riverside ... 424 km
Irvine ... 454 km
Santa Ana ... 458 km
Anaheim ... 463 km
Hermosillo ... 479 km
Albuquerque ... 481 km
Long Beach ... 484 km
El Paso ... 488 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 492 km
Los Angeles ... 492 km
Bakersfield ... 591 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 671 km
Chihuahua ... 713 km
Fresno ... 714 km
Colorado Springs ... 842 km
Los Mochis ... 871 km
Stockton ... 888 km
San Jose ... 893 km
Denver ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries