Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cottonwood, United StatesCottonwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCottonwood United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cottonwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cottonwood
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Cottonwood

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Cottonwood

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CTW
  • Cottonwood okrug Apache
  • Kotonvud
  • Kotunud
  • ka dun
  • katanavuda
  • katn wwd aryzwna
  • kwtnwwd
  • Котонвуд
  • Котънуд
  • كوتنوود
  • کاتن وود، آریزونا
  • कटनवूड
  • 卡顿

Country

Cottonwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

11,818 People

Elevation above sea level

1014m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cottonwood (Yavapai County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 143 km
Mesa ... 146 km
Chandler ... 159 km
Henderson ... 278 km
Tucson ... 291 km
Las Vegas ... 296 km
Mexicali ... 361 km
Albuquerque ... 431 km
Riverside ... 440 km
Chula Vista ... 468 km
San Diego ... 469 km
Tijuana ... 470 km
Irvine ... 480 km
Santa Ana ... 482 km
Anaheim ... 483 km
Ensenada ... 485 km
Los Angeles ... 505 km
Long Beach ... 506 km
El Paso ... 551 km
Juárez ... 555 km
Bakersfield ... 566 km
Hermosillo ... 626 km
Fresno ... 660 km
Colorado Springs ... 731 km
Denver ... 787 km
Aurora ... 795 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 815 km
Chihuahua ... 822 km
Stockton ... 823 km
San Jose ... 841 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries