Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuba City, United StatesTuba CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTuba City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Tuba City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tuba City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Tuba City
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Tuba City

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Tuba City

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBC
  • To Naneesdizi
  • Tuba Siti
  • Tuba-Siti
  • Tó Naneesdizí
  • tuba siti
  • Туба Сити
  • Туба-Сіті
  • तुबा सिटी

Country

Tuba City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,611 People

Elevation above sea level

1512m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuba City (Coconino County, Arizona)

Henderson ... 300 km
Phoenix ... 303 km
Mesa ... 304 km
Las Vegas ... 312 km
Albuquerque ... 385 km
Tucson ... 432 km
Mexicali ... 513 km
Riverside ... 548 km
Anaheim ... 591 km
Santa Ana ... 592 km
Colorado Springs ... 594 km
San Diego ... 605 km
Los Angeles ... 606 km
Tijuana ... 611 km
El Paso ... 614 km
Long Beach ... 614 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 616 km
Bakersfield ... 628 km
Ensenada ... 636 km
Denver ... 639 km
Aurora ... 648 km
Fresno ... 686 km
Hermosillo ... 774 km
Stockton ... 829 km
San Jose ... 863 km
Sacramento ... 864 km
Oakland ... 902 km
San Francisco ... 913 km
Chihuahua ... 923 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 958 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries