Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laughlin, United StatesLaughlinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaughlin United States

What day is it in Laughlin right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Laughlin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Laughlin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laughlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Laughlin
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Laughlin

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Laughlin

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laflin
  • Laughlin
  • Loflin
  • Tristate
  • lahlyn
  • lflyn nwada
  • Лафлін
  • Лофлин
  • لافلن، نیواڈا
  • لاهلين
  • لفلین، نوادا

Country

Laughlin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,323 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laughlin (Clark County, Nevada)

Henderson ... 102 km
Las Vegas ... 120 km
Riverside ... 263 km
Phoenix ... 276 km
Mexicali ... 289 km
Mesa ... 293 km
Chandler ... 300 km
Anaheim ... 305 km
Santa Ana ... 307 km
Irvine ... 308 km
Los Angeles ... 319 km
Long Beach ... 328 km
San Diego ... 341 km
Chula Vista ... 344 km
Tijuana ... 352 km
Bakersfield ... 357 km
Ensenada ... 398 km
Tucson ... 437 km
Fresno ... 451 km
Stockton ... 619 km
San Jose ... 633 km
Albuquerque ... 634 km
Sacramento ... 670 km
Oakland ... 681 km
San Francisco ... 691 km
Hermosillo ... 727 km
El Paso ... 748 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 752 km
Colorado Springs ... 879 km
Denver ... 918 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries