Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pahrump, United StatesPahrumpUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPahrump United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pahrump

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Pahrump: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pahrump

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pahrump

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pakhrump
  • bahrwmb
  • pa lang
  • phramp nwada
  • Пахрумп
  • باهرومب
  • پارومپ، نیواڈا
  • پهرامپ، نوادا
  • 帕朗

Country

Pahrump is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

36,441 People

Elevation above sea level

822m

Cities around Pahrump (Nye County, Nevada)

Las Vegas ... 68 km
Henderson ... 83 km
Bakersfield ... 260 km
Riverside ... 273 km
Los Angeles ... 299 km
Anaheim ... 304 km
Fresno ... 309 km
Santa Ana ... 311 km
Long Beach ... 322 km
San Diego ... 396 km
Mexicali ... 397 km
Tijuana ... 416 km
Phoenix ... 436 km
Mesa ... 453 km
Stockton ... 467 km
Ensenada ... 481 km
San Jose ... 489 km
Sacramento ... 513 km
Oakland ... 533 km
San Francisco ... 543 km
Tucson ... 597 km
Albuquerque ... 757 km
Hermosillo ... 879 km
El Paso ... 904 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 906 km
Colorado Springs ... 939 km
Denver ... 962 km
Aurora ... 973 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1075 km
Chihuahua ... 1150 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries