Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Joshua Tree, United StatesJoshua TreeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Joshua Tree, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Joshua Tree

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Joshua Tree: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Joshua Tree

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Joshua Tree

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzoshua Tri
  • josuva tri
  • josyuateuli
  • yue shu ya shu
  • Џошуа Три
  • जोशुवा ट्री
  • 約書亞樹
  • 조슈아트리

Country

Joshua Tree is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,414 People

Elevation above sea level

834m

Cities around Joshua Tree (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 89 km
Santa Ana ... 132 km
Anaheim ... 133 km
Los Angeles ... 155 km
Long Beach ... 156 km
San Diego ... 171 km
Mexicali ... 180 km
Tijuana ... 188 km
Henderson ... 236 km
Las Vegas ... 244 km
Ensenada ... 251 km
Bakersfield ... 256 km
Phoenix ... 348 km
Mesa ... 368 km
Fresno ... 400 km
Tucson ... 480 km
San Jose ... 569 km
Stockton ... 580 km
Oakland ... 625 km
San Francisco ... 632 km
Sacramento ... 642 km
Hermosillo ... 700 km
Albuquerque ... 780 km
El Paso ... 829 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 830 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 892 km
Chihuahua ... 1018 km
Colorado Springs ... 1055 km
Denver ... 1097 km
Aurora ... 1106 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries