Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Menifee, United StatesMenifeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Menifee, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Menifee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Menifee: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Menifee

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Menifee

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menifi
  • Munufij
  • mny fy kalyfrnya
  • mynyfy
  • Менифи
  • Мънъфий
  • منی فی، کالیفرنیا
  • مينيفي
  • مینیفی

Country

Menifee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

77,519 People

Elevation above sea level

452m

Cities around Menifee (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 32 km
Santa Ana ... 58 km
Anaheim ... 63 km
Long Beach ... 84 km
Los Angeles ... 95 km
San Diego ... 112 km
Tijuana ... 136 km
Mexicali ... 182 km
Ensenada ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 235 km
Henderson ... 308 km
Las Vegas ... 314 km
Fresno ... 393 km
Phoenix ... 407 km
Mesa ... 427 km
Tucson ... 525 km
San Jose ... 550 km
Stockton ... 572 km
Oakland ... 608 km
San Francisco ... 614 km
Sacramento ... 638 km
Hermosillo ... 709 km
Albuquerque ... 853 km
El Paso ... 880 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 881 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 897 km
Chihuahua ... 1048 km
Colorado Springs ... 1135 km
Denver ... 1177 km
Aurora ... 1186 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries