Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wildomar, United StatesWildomarUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWildomar United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Wildomar to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wildomar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wildomar
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Wildomar

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Wildomar

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajldomar
  • Vildomar
  • vikdomara
  • wyldwmar
  • wyldwmar kalyfrnya
  • Вилдомар
  • Уайлдомар
  • ويلدومار
  • ویلدومار، کالیفرنیا
  • विक्डोमार

Country

Wildomar is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

35,632 People

Elevation above sea level

387m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wildomar (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 41 km
Irvine ... 45 km
Santa Ana ... 50 km
Anaheim ... 58 km
Long Beach ... 76 km
Los Angeles ... 92 km
San Diego ... 98 km
Chula Vista ... 107 km
Tijuana ... 123 km
Mexicali ... 181 km
Ensenada ... 198 km
Bakersfield ... 240 km
Henderson ... 326 km
Las Vegas ... 332 km
Fresno ... 400 km
Phoenix ... 417 km
Chandler ... 437 km
Mesa ... 438 km
Tucson ... 531 km
San Jose ... 553 km
Stockton ... 577 km
Oakland ... 612 km
San Francisco ... 617 km
Sacramento ... 644 km
Hermosillo ... 707 km
Albuquerque ... 866 km
El Paso ... 887 km
Juárez ... 890 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 893 km
Chihuahua ... 1049 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries