Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murrieta, United StatesMurrietaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMurrieta United States

What day is it in Murrieta right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Murrieta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Murrieta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murrieta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Murrieta
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Murrieta

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Murrieta

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjurijeta
  • Murieta
  • Murietta
  • Murrieta
  • Murrietta
  • RBK
  • marieta
  • mu lie ta
  • muri'eta
  • mwrryta ryfyrsydy kalyfwrnya
  • mwryta kalyfrnya
  • Муриета
  • Мјуријета
  • مورريتا، ريفيرسيدي، كاليفورنيا
  • موریتا، کالیفرنیا
  • موریٹا
  • मुरिएटा
  • マリエータ
  • 穆列塔

Country

Murrieta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

109,830 People

Elevation above sea level

334m

Major cities in the vicinity of Murrieta (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 47 km
Irvine ... 51 km
Santa Ana ... 57 km
Anaheim ... 65 km
Long Beach ... 82 km
San Diego ... 93 km
Los Angeles ... 99 km
Chula Vista ... 102 km
Tijuana ... 117 km
Mexicali ... 174 km
Ensenada ... 192 km
Bakersfield ... 247 km
Henderson ... 327 km
Las Vegas ... 333 km
Fresno ... 407 km
Phoenix ... 412 km
Chandler ... 431 km
Mesa ... 432 km
Tucson ... 524 km
San Jose ... 561 km
Stockton ... 584 km
Oakland ... 619 km
San Francisco ... 624 km
Sacramento ... 651 km
Hermosillo ... 700 km
Albuquerque ... 862 km
El Paso ... 881 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 884 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 886 km
Chihuahua ... 1042 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries