Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laguna Beach, United StatesLaguna BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Laguna Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laguna Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Laguna Beach: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Laguna Beach

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Laguna Beach

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laguna Bich
  • Laguna Bijch
  • Laguna-Bich
  • la gu na hai tan
  • laghwna bytsh
  • laguna bica
  • lagwna bych kalyfrnya
  • lagwna bych kylyfwrnya
  • leogunabichi
  • Лагуна Бийч
  • Лагуна Бич
  • Лагуна-Бич
  • Лагуна-Біч
  • لاغونا بيتش
  • لاگونا بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • لاگونا بیچ، کیلیفورنیا
  • लागुना बीच
  • ラグナ・ビーチ
  • 拉古纳海滩
  • 러구나비치

Country

Laguna Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,723 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Laguna Beach (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 24 km
Anaheim ... 34 km
Long Beach ... 41 km
Riverside ... 55 km
Los Angeles ... 68 km
San Diego ... 104 km
Tijuana ... 131 km
Ensenada ... 208 km
Mexicali ... 212 km
Bakersfield ... 225 km
Henderson ... 355 km
Las Vegas ... 359 km
Fresno ... 387 km
Phoenix ... 457 km
Mesa ... 477 km
San Jose ... 532 km
Stockton ... 561 km
Tucson ... 568 km
Oakland ... 591 km
San Francisco ... 596 km
Sacramento ... 629 km
Hermosillo ... 732 km
Albuquerque ... 907 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 916 km
El Paso ... 925 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 926 km
Chihuahua ... 1081 km
Colorado Springs ... 1190 km
Denver ... 1231 km
Aurora ... 1240 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries