Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laguna Woods, United StatesLaguna WoodsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaguna Woods United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Laguna Woods to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laguna Woods

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Laguna Woods
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Laguna Woods

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Laguna Woods

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laguna Uds
  • Laguna Vuds
  • la gu na wu ci
  • laghwna wwwds
  • laguna vudsa
  • lagwna wwdz kalyfrnya
  • Лагуна Вудс
  • Лагуна Удс
  • لاغونا ووودس
  • لاگونا وودز، کالیفرنیا
  • लागुना वुद्स
  • 拉古纳伍兹

Country

Laguna Woods is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,192 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laguna Woods (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 19 km
Anaheim ... 30 km
Long Beach ... 41 km
Riverside ... 47 km
Los Angeles ... 64 km
San Diego ... 109 km
Tijuana ... 135 km
Mexicali ... 212 km
Ensenada ... 212 km
Bakersfield ... 220 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 350 km
Fresno ... 383 km
Phoenix ... 453 km
Mesa ... 472 km
San Jose ... 529 km
Stockton ... 557 km
Tucson ... 565 km
Oakland ... 588 km
San Francisco ... 593 km
Sacramento ... 625 km
Hermosillo ... 734 km
Albuquerque ... 901 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 918 km
El Paso ... 922 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 923 km
Chihuahua ... 1080 km
Colorado Springs ... 1182 km
Denver ... 1223 km
Aurora ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries