Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corona, United StatesCoronaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCorona United States

What day is it in Corona right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Corona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Corona to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Corona
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Corona

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Corona

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Circle City
  • Corona
  • Korona
  • South Riverside
  • ke luo na
  • kolona
  • korona
  • kwrwna
  • kwrwna kalyfrnya
  • Корона
  • كورونا
  • کورونا
  • کورونا، کالیفرنیا
  • कोरोना
  • コロナ
  • 科洛納
  • 코로나

Country

Corona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

164,226 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Major cities in the vicinity of Corona (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 17 km
Santa Ana ... 29 km
Anaheim ... 29 km
Irvine ... 31 km
Long Beach ... 52 km
Los Angeles ... 58 km
San Diego ... 132 km
Chula Vista ... 142 km
Tijuana ... 158 km
Bakersfield ... 202 km
Mexicali ... 218 km
Ensenada ... 234 km
Henderson ... 316 km
Las Vegas ... 319 km
Fresno ... 362 km
Phoenix ... 442 km
Mesa ... 463 km
Chandler ... 463 km
San Jose ... 515 km
Stockton ... 539 km
Tucson ... 562 km
Oakland ... 574 km
San Francisco ... 579 km
Sacramento ... 606 km
Hermosillo ... 744 km
Albuquerque ... 884 km
El Paso ... 917 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 920 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 931 km
Chihuahua ... 1085 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries