Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Serranos, United StatesLos SerranosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Serranos United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Los Serranos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Serranos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Los Serranos
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Los Serranos

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Los Serranos

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Seranos
  • Los Serranos

Country

Los Serranos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,099 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Serranos (San Bernardino County, California)

Anaheim ... 23 km
Riverside ... 26 km
Santa Ana ... 29 km
Irvine ... 35 km
Los Angeles ... 44 km
Long Beach ... 45 km
San Diego ... 145 km
Chula Vista ... 155 km
Tijuana ... 172 km
Bakersfield ... 187 km
Mexicali ... 234 km
Ensenada ... 248 km
Henderson ... 316 km
Las Vegas ... 318 km
Fresno ... 348 km
Phoenix ... 455 km
Mesa ... 475 km
Chandler ... 476 km
San Jose ... 500 km
Stockton ... 524 km
Oakland ... 558 km
San Francisco ... 564 km
Tucson ... 576 km
Sacramento ... 591 km
Hermosillo ... 760 km
Albuquerque ... 893 km
El Paso ... 931 km
Juárez ... 934 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 947 km
Chihuahua ... 1100 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries