Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rubidoux, United StatesRubidouxUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRubidoux United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rubidoux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Rubidoux: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Rubidoux

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Rubidoux

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • rubidu
  • rwbydwks
  • روبيدوكس
  • रुबिडू

Country

Rubidoux is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,280 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Cities around Rubidoux (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 5 km
Anaheim ... 45 km
Santa Ana ... 47 km
Los Angeles ... 68 km
Long Beach ... 68 km
San Diego ... 143 km
Tijuana ... 168 km
Bakersfield ... 200 km
Mexicali ... 217 km
Ensenada ... 244 km
Henderson ... 297 km
Las Vegas ... 301 km
Fresno ... 358 km
Phoenix ... 431 km
Mesa ... 451 km
San Jose ... 515 km
Stockton ... 536 km
Tucson ... 554 km
Oakland ... 572 km
San Francisco ... 578 km
Sacramento ... 602 km
Hermosillo ... 745 km
Albuquerque ... 869 km
El Paso ... 908 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 909 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 933 km
Chihuahua ... 1081 km
Colorado Springs ... 1139 km
Denver ... 1178 km
Aurora ... 1188 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries