Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grand Terrace, United StatesGrand TerraceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grand Terrace, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grand Terrace

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Grand Terrace: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Grand Terrace

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Grand Terrace

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grand Teras
  • da lu tai
  • geulaendeutelaseu
  • ghrand tyrrasy
  • grnd tras kalyfrnya
  • gryanda teresa
  • Гранд Терас
  • غراند تيرراسي
  • گرند تراس، کالیفرنیا
  • ग्र्यान्ड टेरेस
  • 大露台
  • 그랜드테라스

Country

Grand Terrace is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

12,040 People

Elevation above sea level

324m

Cities around Grand Terrace (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 12 km
Anaheim ... 53 km
Santa Ana ... 55 km
Los Angeles ... 75 km
Long Beach ... 76 km
San Diego ... 146 km
Tijuana ... 171 km
Bakersfield ... 201 km
Mexicali ... 215 km
Ensenada ... 246 km
Henderson ... 289 km
Las Vegas ... 293 km
Fresno ... 358 km
Phoenix ... 425 km
Mesa ... 444 km
San Jose ... 517 km
Stockton ... 537 km
Tucson ... 549 km
Oakland ... 574 km
San Francisco ... 580 km
Sacramento ... 602 km
Hermosillo ... 743 km
Albuquerque ... 861 km
El Paso ... 902 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 903 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 931 km
Chihuahua ... 1077 km
Colorado Springs ... 1131 km
Denver ... 1170 km
Aurora ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries