Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perris, United StatesPerrisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerris United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Perris to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Perris
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Perris

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Perris

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peris
  • Perris
  • byrrys
  • pei li si
  • perisa
  • prys kalyfrnya
  • Перис
  • Перрис
  • بيرريس
  • پریس، کالیفرنیا
  • पेरिस
  • 佩里斯

Country

Perris is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

74,971 People

Elevation above sea level

443m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perris (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 24 km
Irvine ... 50 km
Santa Ana ... 52 km
Anaheim ... 56 km
Long Beach ... 77 km
Los Angeles ... 87 km
San Diego ... 118 km
Chula Vista ... 127 km
Tijuana ... 142 km
Mexicali ... 191 km
Ensenada ... 217 km
Bakersfield ... 227 km
Henderson ... 307 km
Las Vegas ... 312 km
Fresno ... 385 km
Phoenix ... 415 km
Chandler ... 435 km
Mesa ... 435 km
Tucson ... 533 km
San Jose ... 541 km
Stockton ... 563 km
Oakland ... 599 km
San Francisco ... 605 km
Sacramento ... 629 km
Hermosillo ... 718 km
Albuquerque ... 859 km
El Paso ... 888 km
Juárez ... 891 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 906 km
Chihuahua ... 1056 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries