Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valle Vista, United StatesValle VistaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValle Vista United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Valle Vista to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valle Vista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Valle Vista
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Valle Vista

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Valle Vista

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florida
  • Valle Vista
  • Vallevista

Country

Valle Vista is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,578 People

Elevation above sea level

541m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valle Vista (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 47 km
Irvine ... 75 km
Santa Ana ... 78 km
Anaheim ... 83 km
Long Beach ... 104 km
Los Angeles ... 114 km
San Diego ... 116 km
Chula Vista ... 123 km
Tijuana ... 138 km
Mexicali ... 169 km
Ensenada ... 208 km
Bakersfield ... 247 km
Henderson ... 295 km
Las Vegas ... 302 km
Phoenix ... 387 km
Fresno ... 403 km
Chandler ... 408 km
Mesa ... 408 km
Tucson ... 507 km
San Jose ... 563 km
Stockton ... 582 km
Oakland ... 620 km
San Francisco ... 626 km
Sacramento ... 647 km
Hermosillo ... 697 km
Albuquerque ... 833 km
El Paso ... 861 km
Juárez ... 864 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 886 km
Chihuahua ... 1032 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries