Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Indio, United StatesIndioUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIndio United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Indio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Indio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Indio
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Indio

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Indio

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indian Wells
  • Indio
  • Indiou
  • andyw
  • ayndyw kalyfrnya
  • indio
  • indiyo
  • yin di ao
  • Індіо
  • Индио
  • Индиоу
  • إنديو
  • ایندیو، کالیفرنیا
  • इन्डियो
  • インディオ
  • 印第奥
  • 인디오

Country

Indio is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

87,533 People

Elevation above sea level

-4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Indio (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 98 km
Irvine ... 129 km
Santa Ana ... 133 km
San Diego ... 135 km
Mexicali ... 135 km
Anaheim ... 137 km
Chula Vista ... 138 km
Tijuana ... 149 km
Long Beach ... 158 km
Los Angeles ... 167 km
Ensenada ... 206 km
Henderson ... 274 km
Las Vegas ... 284 km
Bakersfield ... 289 km
Phoenix ... 333 km
Chandler ... 353 km
Mesa ... 354 km
Fresno ... 438 km
Tucson ... 455 km
San Jose ... 604 km
Stockton ... 619 km
Hermosillo ... 659 km
Oakland ... 661 km
San Francisco ... 668 km
Sacramento ... 682 km
Albuquerque ... 780 km
El Paso ... 808 km
Juárez ... 811 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 850 km
Chihuahua ... 985 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries