Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yucca Valley, United StatesYucca ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYucca Valley United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Yucca Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yucca Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Yucca Valley
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Yucca Valley

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Yucca Valley

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juka Vali
  • si lan gu
  • yka wyly kyly fwrnya
  • yukabaelli
  • yukka bhyali
  • ywka wly kalyfrnya
  • ywkka faly
  • Јука Вали
  • Юка Вали
  • يوككا فالي
  • یوکا ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • یکا ویلی، کیلی فورنیا
  • युक्का भ्याली
  • 丝兰谷
  • 유카밸리

Country

Yucca Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,700 People

Elevation above sea level

1027m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yucca Valley (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 80 km
Santa Ana ... 122 km
Anaheim ... 123 km
Los Angeles ... 146 km
Long Beach ... 146 km
San Diego ... 165 km
Mexicali ... 182 km
Tijuana ... 184 km
Henderson ... 242 km
Ensenada ... 248 km
Bakersfield ... 249 km
Las Vegas ... 250 km
Phoenix ... 357 km
Mesa ... 377 km
Fresno ... 395 km
Tucson ... 488 km
San Jose ... 563 km
Stockton ... 575 km
Oakland ... 619 km
San Francisco ... 626 km
Sacramento ... 637 km
Hermosillo ... 704 km
Albuquerque ... 790 km
El Paso ... 837 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 838 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 896 km
Chihuahua ... 1024 km
Colorado Springs ... 1065 km
Denver ... 1106 km
Aurora ... 1115 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries