Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Indian Wells, United StatesIndian WellsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIndian Wells United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Indian Wells to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Indian Wells

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Indian Wells
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Indian Wells

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Indian Wells

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indian Velsas
  • Indian-Uehlls
  • Indian-Vells
  • Indijan Vels
  • Indiun Uels
  • andyan wylz
  • ayndyn wlz kalyfrnya
  • indian'u~eruzu
  • indiyana velsa
  • yin di an wei er si
  • Індіан-Веллс
  • Индиан-Уэллс
  • Индиън Уелс
  • Индијан Велс
  • إنديان ويلز
  • انڈین ویلز، کیلیفورنیا
  • ایندین ولز، کالیفرنیا
  • इन्डियन वेल्स
  • インディアンウェルズ
  • 印第安維爾斯

Country

Indian Wells is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,289 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Indian Wells (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 89 km
Irvine ... 119 km
Santa Ana ... 123 km
Anaheim ... 127 km
San Diego ... 129 km
Chula Vista ... 133 km
Mexicali ... 140 km
Tijuana ... 144 km
Long Beach ... 148 km
Los Angeles ... 157 km
Ensenada ... 205 km
Henderson ... 278 km
Bakersfield ... 282 km
Las Vegas ... 287 km
Phoenix ... 343 km
Chandler ... 363 km
Mesa ... 364 km
Fresno ... 432 km
Tucson ... 464 km
San Jose ... 597 km
Stockton ... 612 km
Oakland ... 654 km
San Francisco ... 660 km
Hermosillo ... 665 km
Sacramento ... 676 km
Albuquerque ... 790 km
El Paso ... 818 km
Juárez ... 821 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 856 km
Chihuahua ... 993 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries