Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thousand Palms, United StatesThousand PalmsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inThousand Palms United States

What day is it in Thousand Palms right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Thousand Palms to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Thousand Palms to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thousand Palms

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Thousand Palms
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Thousand Palms

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Thousand Palms

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edom
  • Thousand Palms

Country

Thousand Palms is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,715 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Major cities in the vicinity of Thousand Palms (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 82 km
Irvine ... 116 km
Santa Ana ... 119 km
Anaheim ... 122 km
San Diego ... 137 km
Chula Vista ... 142 km
Long Beach ... 145 km
Los Angeles ... 151 km
Mexicali ... 152 km
Tijuana ... 153 km
Ensenada ... 215 km
Henderson ... 269 km
Bakersfield ... 271 km
Las Vegas ... 278 km
Phoenix ... 348 km
Mesa ... 369 km
Chandler ... 369 km
Fresno ... 421 km
Tucson ... 472 km
San Jose ... 587 km
Stockton ... 601 km
Oakland ... 643 km
San Francisco ... 650 km
Sacramento ... 665 km
Hermosillo ... 676 km
Albuquerque ... 792 km
El Paso ... 825 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 828 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 867 km
Chihuahua ... 1003 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries