Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cathedral City, United StatesCathedral CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cathedral City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cathedral City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cathedral City: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Cathedral City

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Cathedral City

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katidral Siti
  • Katidral-Siti
  • Kutidrul Siti
  • Lungsod ng Cathedral
  • da jiao tang cheng
  • kathydral syty
  • ktdral syty kalyfrnya
  • kyathedrala siti
  • Катидрал Сити
  • Катидрал-Сити
  • Кътидръл Сити
  • كاثيدرال سيتي
  • کتدرال سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • क्याथेड्रल सिटी
  • 大教堂城

Country

Cathedral City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

51,200 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Cities around Cathedral City (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 77 km
Santa Ana ... 113 km
Anaheim ... 117 km
San Diego ... 130 km
Long Beach ... 138 km
Los Angeles ... 146 km
Tijuana ... 147 km
Mexicali ... 151 km
Ensenada ... 211 km
Bakersfield ... 270 km
Henderson ... 276 km
Las Vegas ... 285 km
Phoenix ... 354 km
Mesa ... 373 km
Fresno ... 421 km
Tucson ... 476 km
San Jose ... 585 km
Stockton ... 601 km
Oakland ... 642 km
San Francisco ... 649 km
Sacramento ... 664 km
Hermosillo ... 677 km
Albuquerque ... 799 km
El Paso ... 829 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 830 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 867 km
Chihuahua ... 1005 km
Colorado Springs ... 1085 km
Denver ... 1129 km
Aurora ... 1138 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries