Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yucaipa, United StatesYucaipaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYucaipa United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yucaipa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Yucaipa: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Yucaipa

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Yucaipa

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jukajpa
  • Jukipa
  • you ka pa
  • yuka'ipa
  • yukaipa
  • ywkaypa kalyfrnya
  • ywkyba
  • ywkypa kyly fwrnya
  • Јукајпа
  • Юкипа
  • يوكيبا
  • یوکایپا، کالیفرنیا
  • یوکیپا، کیلی فورنیا
  • युकाइपा
  • 尤卡帕
  • 유카이파

Country

Yucaipa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

51,367 People

Elevation above sea level

798m

Cities around Yucaipa (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 30 km
Anaheim ... 74 km
Santa Ana ... 74 km
Los Angeles ... 97 km
Long Beach ... 97 km
San Diego ... 146 km
Tijuana ... 169 km
Mexicali ... 201 km
Bakersfield ... 217 km
Ensenada ... 242 km
Henderson ... 276 km
Las Vegas ... 281 km
Fresno ... 370 km
Phoenix ... 403 km
Mesa ... 423 km
Tucson ... 529 km
San Jose ... 532 km
Stockton ... 550 km
Oakland ... 590 km
San Francisco ... 596 km
Sacramento ... 615 km
Hermosillo ... 728 km
Albuquerque ... 840 km
El Paso ... 881 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 882 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 918 km
Chihuahua ... 1059 km
Colorado Springs ... 1112 km
Denver ... 1151 km
Aurora ... 1161 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries