Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banning, United StatesBanningUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBanning United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Banning to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Banning
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Banning

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Banning

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNG
  • Baning
  • Banning
  • Moore City
  • ban ning
  • banyng kalyfrnya
  • banyngh
  • byaninga
  • Банинг
  • بانينغ
  • بانینگ، کالیفرنیا
  • ब्यानिंग
  • 班宁

Country

Banning is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,945 People

Elevation above sea level

716m

Major cities in the vicinity of Banning (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 42 km
Irvine ... 81 km
Santa Ana ... 82 km
Anaheim ... 84 km
Long Beach ... 107 km
Los Angeles ... 111 km
San Diego ... 136 km
Chula Vista ... 143 km
Tijuana ... 157 km
Mexicali ... 183 km
Ensenada ... 228 km
Bakersfield ... 234 km
Henderson ... 278 km
Las Vegas ... 284 km
Fresno ... 388 km
Phoenix ... 388 km
Mesa ... 409 km
Chandler ... 409 km
Tucson ... 512 km
San Jose ... 550 km
Stockton ... 567 km
Oakland ... 607 km
San Francisco ... 614 km
Sacramento ... 632 km
Hermosillo ... 711 km
Albuquerque ... 828 km
El Paso ... 865 km
Juárez ... 868 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 900 km
Chihuahua ... 1041 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries