Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moreno Valley, United StatesMoreno ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moreno Valley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moreno Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moreno Valley: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Moreno Valley

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Moreno Valley

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moreno Vali
  • Moreno Valley
  • Moreno-Valli
  • mo lei nuo gu
  • morano bhyali
  • morenobare
  • mwrnw wly kalyfrnya
  • mwrynw faly
  • mwrynw wyly
  • Морено Вали
  • Морено-Валли
  • Морено-Валлі
  • مورنو ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • مورينو فالي
  • مورینو ویلی
  • मोरनो भ्याली
  • モレノバレー
  • 莫雷諾谷

Country

Moreno Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

193,365 People

Elevation above sea level

497m

Cities around Moreno Valley (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 14 km
Santa Ana ... 56 km
Anaheim ... 56 km
Long Beach ... 79 km
Los Angeles ... 83 km
San Diego ... 135 km
Tijuana ... 159 km
Mexicali ... 203 km
Bakersfield ... 214 km
Ensenada ... 234 km
Henderson ... 293 km
Las Vegas ... 298 km
Fresno ... 371 km
Phoenix ... 417 km
Mesa ... 436 km
San Jose ... 529 km
Tucson ... 539 km
Stockton ... 549 km
Oakland ... 587 km
San Francisco ... 593 km
Sacramento ... 615 km
Hermosillo ... 731 km
Albuquerque ... 856 km
El Paso ... 893 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 894 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 919 km
Chihuahua ... 1066 km
Colorado Springs ... 1130 km
Denver ... 1170 km
Aurora ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries