Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rialto, United StatesRialtoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRialto United States

What day is it in Rialto right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rialto to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rialto to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rialto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rialto
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Rialto

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rialto

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rial'to
  • Rialto
  • Rijalto
  • li ya tuo
  • liaelto
  • ri xal to
  • riaruto
  • riyalto
  • ryaltw
  • ryaltw kalyfrnya
  • Риалто
  • Риальто
  • Ријалто
  • ريالتو
  • ریالتو، کالیفرنیا
  • ریالٹو
  • रियाल्तो
  • รีอัลโต
  • リアルト
  • 里亚托
  • 리앨토

Country

Rialto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

103,132 People

Elevation above sea level

383m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rialto (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 17 km
Anaheim ... 53 km
Santa Ana ... 57 km
Irvine ... 61 km
Los Angeles ... 71 km
Long Beach ... 76 km
San Diego ... 154 km
Chula Vista ... 163 km
Tijuana ... 179 km
Bakersfield ... 192 km
Mexicali ... 224 km
Ensenada ... 254 km
Henderson ... 286 km
Las Vegas ... 290 km
Fresno ... 349 km
Phoenix ... 430 km
Mesa ... 451 km
Chandler ... 451 km
San Jose ... 508 km
Stockton ... 528 km
Tucson ... 556 km
Oakland ... 565 km
San Francisco ... 571 km
Sacramento ... 593 km
Hermosillo ... 752 km
Albuquerque ... 865 km
El Paso ... 909 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 912 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 940 km
Chihuahua ... 1085 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries