Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diamond Bar, United StatesDiamond BarUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDiamond Bar United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Diamond Bar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diamond Bar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Diamond Bar
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Diamond Bar

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Diamond Bar

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajmond Bar
  • Dajmond-Bar
  • Dajmund Bar
  • dayamanda bara
  • dyamwnd bar
  • dyamwnd bar kalyfrnya
  • zuan shi ba
  • Даймонд-Бар
  • Даймънд Бар
  • Дајмонд Бар
  • دياموند بار
  • دیاموند بار، کالیفرنیا
  • डायमन्ड बार
  • 钻石吧

Country

Diamond Bar is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

56,897 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Major cities in the vicinity of Diamond Bar (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 23 km
Santa Ana ... 32 km
Riverside ... 35 km
Los Angeles ... 35 km
Irvine ... 40 km
Long Beach ... 42 km
San Diego ... 154 km
Chula Vista ... 164 km
Bakersfield ... 177 km
Tijuana ... 180 km
Mexicali ... 244 km
Ensenada ... 257 km
Henderson ... 317 km
Las Vegas ... 319 km
Fresno ... 338 km
Phoenix ... 464 km
Mesa ... 484 km
Chandler ... 485 km
San Jose ... 490 km
Stockton ... 515 km
Oakland ... 548 km
San Francisco ... 553 km
Sacramento ... 582 km
Tucson ... 586 km
Hermosillo ... 770 km
Albuquerque ... 901 km
El Paso ... 940 km
Juárez ... 943 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 957 km
Chihuahua ... 1110 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries