Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brea, United StatesBreaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brea, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brea: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Brea

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Brea

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Breja
  • beulea
  • breya
  • bry
  • bry kalyfrnya
  • bu lei ya
  • Брея
  • Бреја
  • بري
  • بری، کالیفرنیا
  • ब्रेया
  • 布雷亚
  • 브레아

Country

Brea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

39,282 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Cities around Brea (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 10 km
Santa Ana ... 19 km
Long Beach ... 29 km
Los Angeles ... 32 km
Riverside ... 41 km
San Diego ... 145 km
Tijuana ... 172 km
Bakersfield ... 184 km
Mexicali ... 242 km
Ensenada ... 249 km
Henderson ... 331 km
Las Vegas ... 333 km
Fresno ... 346 km
Phoenix ... 469 km
Mesa ... 489 km
San Jose ... 494 km
Stockton ... 521 km
Oakland ... 553 km
San Francisco ... 558 km
Sacramento ... 589 km
Tucson ... 589 km
Hermosillo ... 767 km
Albuquerque ... 910 km
El Paso ... 944 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 945 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 952 km
Chihuahua ... 1110 km
Colorado Springs ... 1178 km
Denver ... 1216 km
Aurora ... 1226 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries