Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Fe Springs, United StatesSanta Fe SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Fe Springs United States

What day is it in Santa Fe Springs right now?

Saturday (March 6, 2021)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Fe Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Fe Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Santa Fe Springs
Today, March 6, 2021

Sunrise Santa Fe Springs

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Fe Springs

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fulton Sulphur Springs
  • Santa Fe Springs
  • santa f sbrynghs
  • santa fy aspryngz kalyfrnya
  • sheng fei si pu lin si
  • syanta phe springas
  • Санта Фе Спрингс
  • سانتا ف سبرينغس
  • سانتا فی اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا
  • سانتا فے سپرنگز، کیلیفورنیا
  • स्यान्टा फे स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 圣菲斯普林斯

Country

Santa Fe Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,026 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Fe Springs (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 18 km
Anaheim ... 19 km
Long Beach ... 22 km
Santa Ana ... 29 km
Irvine ... 38 km
Riverside ... 56 km
San Diego ... 155 km
Chula Vista ... 165 km
Bakersfield ... 174 km
Tijuana ... 181 km
Mexicali ... 256 km
Ensenada ... 258 km
Fresno ... 337 km
Henderson ... 339 km
Las Vegas ... 341 km
San Jose ... 482 km
Phoenix ... 485 km
Mesa ... 505 km
Chandler ... 505 km
Stockton ... 511 km
Oakland ... 541 km
San Francisco ... 546 km
Sacramento ... 579 km
Tucson ... 604 km
Hermosillo ... 780 km
Albuquerque ... 924 km
El Paso ... 959 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 962 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 965 km
Chihuahua ... 1124 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries