Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hacienda Heights, United StatesHacienda HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHacienda Heights United States

What day is it in Hacienda Heights right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hacienda Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hacienda Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hacienda Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Hacienda Heights
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Hacienda Heights

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hacienda Heights

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khacijenda Khajts
  • asiendahaicheu
  • asynda hayts kalyfrnya
  • ha xian da gang
  • hyasi'enda ha'itsa
  • Хацијенда Хајтс
  • آسیندا هایتس، کالیفرنیا
  • ह्यासिएन्डा हाइट्स
  • 哈仙達崗
  • 아시엔다하이츠

Country

Hacienda Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

54,038 People

Elevation above sea level

138m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hacienda Heights (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 18 km
Los Angeles ... 23 km
Santa Ana ... 29 km
Long Beach ... 31 km
Irvine ... 38 km
Riverside ... 47 km
San Diego ... 155 km
Chula Vista ... 165 km
Bakersfield ... 174 km
Tijuana ... 182 km
Mexicali ... 252 km
Ensenada ... 258 km
Henderson ... 329 km
Las Vegas ... 331 km
Fresno ... 336 km
Phoenix ... 476 km
San Jose ... 484 km
Mesa ... 496 km
Chandler ... 496 km
Stockton ... 511 km
Oakland ... 543 km
San Francisco ... 548 km
Sacramento ... 579 km
Tucson ... 597 km
Hermosillo ... 777 km
Albuquerque ... 914 km
El Paso ... 951 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 954 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 962 km
Chihuahua ... 1119 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries