Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Habra Heights, United StatesLa Habra HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Habra Heights, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Habra Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in La Habra Heights: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise La Habra Heights

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset La Habra Heights

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Khabra Khajts
  • la ha bu la gao de
  • la habra ha'itsa
  • la habra hayts kalyfrnya
  • la habra hyayts
  • Ла Хабра Хайтс
  • Ла Хабра Хајтс
  • لا هابرا هایتس، کالیفرنیا
  • لا هابرا هيايتس
  • ला हाब्रा हाइट्स
  • 拉哈布拉高地

Country

La Habra Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,325 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Cities around La Habra Heights (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 15 km
Santa Ana ... 25 km
Los Angeles ... 26 km
Long Beach ... 29 km
Riverside ... 45 km
San Diego ... 151 km
Bakersfield ... 178 km
Tijuana ... 178 km
Mexicali ... 248 km
Ensenada ... 255 km
Henderson ... 330 km
Las Vegas ... 332 km
Fresno ... 340 km
Phoenix ... 474 km
San Jose ... 488 km
Mesa ... 494 km
Stockton ... 515 km
Oakland ... 547 km
San Francisco ... 552 km
Sacramento ... 582 km
Tucson ... 594 km
Hermosillo ... 773 km
Albuquerque ... 913 km
El Paso ... 949 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 950 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 959 km
Chihuahua ... 1116 km
Colorado Springs ... 1180 km
Denver ... 1217 km
Aurora ... 1227 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries