Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Puente, United StatesLa PuenteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Puente United States

What day is it in La Puente right now?

Thursday (February 25, 2021)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in La Puente to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Puente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in La Puente
Today, February 25, 2021

Sunrise La Puente

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset La Puente

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hillgrove
  • La Puente
  • La Puenti
  • Puente
  • la bwynty
  • la pu'ente
  • la pwnt kalyfrnya
  • Ла Пуенте
  • Ла Пуенти
  • لا بوينتي
  • لا پونت، کالیفرنیا
  • لا پیونتے، کیلیفورنیا
  • ला पुएन्टे

Country

La Puente is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

40,745 People

Elevation above sea level

107m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Puente (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 21 km
Los Angeles ... 24 km
Santa Ana ... 31 km
Long Beach ... 34 km
Irvine ... 40 km
Riverside ... 45 km
San Diego ... 157 km
Chula Vista ... 167 km
Bakersfield ... 172 km
Tijuana ... 184 km
Mexicali ... 252 km
Ensenada ... 260 km
Henderson ... 326 km
Las Vegas ... 327 km
Fresno ... 334 km
Phoenix ... 475 km
San Jose ... 483 km
Mesa ... 495 km
Chandler ... 495 km
Stockton ... 509 km
Oakland ... 542 km
San Francisco ... 547 km
Sacramento ... 577 km
Tucson ... 596 km
Hermosillo ... 777 km
Albuquerque ... 912 km
El Paso ... 951 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 954 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 963 km
Chihuahua ... 1119 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries